Park Theatre present a special fundraising run of the World Premiere of

Whodunnit [Unrehearsed]

By Jez Bond & Mark Cameron

DIGBY DANGLE I PATRICK RYECART
FELICITY DANGLE I NATASHA COTTRIALL
ANNE FRENT I CANDIDA GUBBINS
JACK FRENT I LEWIS BRUNIGES
OSCAR WEISSENBERGINELLI I OMAR IBRAHIM
THE FEEDER I ROB BLACKWOOD
NARRATION I IAN MCKELLEN & JUDI DENCH

... plus a different celebrity guest in every performance! Including Gillian Anderson, John Bishop, Gyles Brandreth, Marcus Brigstocke, Jim Broadbent, Simon Callow, Ronan Keating, Damian Lewis, Maureen Lipman, Joanna Lumley, Juliet Stevenson, Meera Syal, Catherine Tate, Ruby Wax, Tim Vine and more to be announced...


Patrick Ryecart

Theatre includes: Present Laughter (The Theatre on The Bay, Capetown); Candida (West End); AA Milne's The Dover Road (Close Quarter Productions, Jermyn Street); Me And My Girl (Sheffield); Untitled (Finborough); Tunes of Glory (National Tour); That Good Night (National Tour); An Ideal Husband (National Tour/West End); High Society (The Victoria Palace); Jus' Like That! (Producer - Garrick Theatre); The Rivals (National Theatre); The Beastly Beatitudes Of Balthazar B (West End); Ring Round The Moon (West End); A Midsummer Night's Dream (West End); A Life in the Theatre and The Importance of Being Earnest (West End).

Television includes: The Crown (Netflix); Poldark; Agatha Christie's Poirot; The Escape Artist; Midsomer Murders; Hustle; Much Ado About Nothing; Arms And The Man; Coming Home; Nancherrow; The Mystery Of Dr Martinu; Egypt; Pericles; Romeo & Juliet; Silas Marner; The High Life; The Rivals; Goldeneye; Young Indiana Jones; and The Many Wives Of Patrick. US television movies of the week and mini-series includes Lace; Camille; Jenny's War; and Merlin.

Film includes: The Contract; Candle to the Water; The King's Speech; Mute; Showreel; Tai Pan; Heart of Darkness; Prisoner of Honour; Parting Shots; Twenty-One; Silver Dream Racer; and A Bridge Too Far.

 

Natasha Cottriall 

Since graduating from Mountview Academy in 2014 Natasha’s screen work HAS included: Claudette in Grantchester (ITV); the semi-regular role of Rosie Griffiths in Doctors (BBC1); Aladdin (Disney); and Amelia Garwood in series 9 of Vera (ITV).

Theatre includes: Hairspray (Gordon Craig Theatre); Dancing in the Streets (UK tour); Future Conditional (The Old Vic); Little Red Riding Hood in Into the Woods (Royal Exchange, Manchester); The Buskers Opera (Park Theatre); Here Lie the Remains of Mercy (Theatre Delicatessen); Beautiful - The Carole King Musical (Aldwych Theatre); Mary Lennox in The Secret Garden (Theatre by the Lake); The Selfish Giant (Vaudeville Theatre); Ado Annie in Oklahoma! (Grange Park Opera); and she recently played Ruth Connor/Buckley Salmon in the world premiere of The Lovey Bones (adapted by Bryony Lavery).

Natasha is delighted to be returning to the Park Theatre.

 

Candida Gubbins

Television includes: 5 @ 50 (Manchester Royal Exchange); The Apple Cart (Theatre Royal Bath); Macbeth (Swan Theatre, Worcester); Spike (Nuffield Theatre); Bedroom Farce (Theatre Clwyd); Misconceptions (Derby Playhouse/ Salisbury Playhouse); Outside Edge (New Vic Theatre); A Small Family Business (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Nottingham Playhouse); The Browning Version (Theatre Royal Bath); The Odyssey (Gate Theatre); and The Importance of Being Ernest (Theatre Clwyd/ Toronto)

Television includes: Hold The Sunset (BBC); Emmerdale (ITV); Zapped (Baby Cow for Dave); War and Peace (BBC); Lucky Man (Carnival for Sky); Cuffs (Tiger Aspect for BBC); Hollyoaks (Lime Pictures for Channel 4); The C Word (BBC); Utopia (Kudos for Channel 4); Marple (Mammoth Screen for ITV); Eastenders (BBC); Murder City (ITV); Bad Girls (ITV); Absolutely Fabulous (BBC); Embassy (Tiger Aspect); Inspector Morse (ITV); Turning Points (BBC); Real Women (BBC); Innocents (BBC); Never Never (Channel 4); The Bill (ITV); and Inspector Lynley Mysteries (BBC)

Television includes: City Slacker; Geezer; Oscar's Date; Monk Dawson; and Still Crazy

 

Lewis Bruniges 

Theatre includes: Trial By Laughter (UK Tour); Entropy (Underbelly); The Gift of the Gab (The White Bear); Southbank Centre New Year (NYT); Julius Caesar (RADA Youth Company); and Pronoun (Queen’s Theatre).

Lewis is a graduate of LAMDA. Theatre whilst training includes: The Cyclops; Cyrano; Spring Awakening; Realism; Richard III; Cymbeline and The Cherry Orchard.

Lewis has also appeared in two short films: Some Other Kind of Love; and Up To Us.

 

 

 

Omar Ibrahim 

Omar is an actor and comedian who graduated from the Guildford School of Acting in 2008. He premiered his solo comedy show Cosmic Clown at Vault Festival and Buxton Fringe last year.

Theatre includes: Dishoom! (Watford Palace Theatre); Ricky Whittington (New Diorama); Working Christmas (Old Fire Station, Oxford); Jack and the Beanstalk; Warde Street (Park Theatre); The Time of Your Life (Finborough Theatre); Maze Master at the immersive Crystal Maze Experience, London.

Television includes: Birds of a Feather