Park Theatre in association with Anthology Theatre, Eilene Davidson Productions and Featuristic Stage present World Premiere of

The Weatherman

By Eugene O'Hare

MARK HADFIELD

Theatre credits include: Tamburlaine (Swan Theatre); Road (Royal Court); The Libertine (Bath/ Theatre Royal Haymarket); Richard III (Almeida); The Painkiller (Garrick Theatre); The Meeting, Matchbox Theatre (Hampstead Theatre); Made in Dagenham (Adelphi Theatre); Jeeves and Wooster: Perfect Nonsense (Duke of York’s Theatre); Singing in the Rain (Palace Theatre); Uncle Vanya (Vaudeville Theatre); The Tempest, Jeffrey Bernard is Unwell, Man and Superman, Don Juan (Bath Theatre Royal); The Painkiller (Lyric Theatre, Belfast); A Christmas Carol (Nuffield Theatre); Peter Pan, The 39 Steps (West Yorkshire Playhouse); The Two Gentlemen of Verona, The Talk of the City, the Seagull, Twelfth Night, The Canterbury Tales, Love’s Labour’s Lost, Hamlet, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (RSC); The Lion King (West End); Therese Raquin, The Hour We Knew Nothing of Each Other (National Theatre); Donkey’s Years (UK Tour); Duchess of Malfi, Volpone (Greenwich Theatre); Into the Woods (Regents Park Open Air Theatre); Rookery Nook, Talent (Menier Chocolate Factory).

Television credits include: Outlander, Maigret, From the Cradle to the Grave, Trollied, Wallander, The Wyvern Mystery, People Like Us, The Vice, Headless, Foyle’s War, Doc Martin.

Film credits include: Girls Night Out, Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein, In the Bleak Midwinter, Felicia’s Journey, A Cock and Bull Story, Hamlet.

 

Alec Newman

For Park Theatre: These Shining Lives.

Theatre includes: Uncle Vanya (Hampstead Theatre); Alligators (Hampstead Theatre); Bug (Found 111); Hapgood (Hampstead Theatre); The Motherf**ker with the Hat (National Theatre); King Lear (Donmar/BAM New York); Danton's Death (National Theatre); The Fastest Clock in the Universe (Hampstead Theatre/Leicester Curve); The Soldiers Fortune (Young Vic); Desperately Seeking Susan Dez (Novello Theatre); Andorra (Young Vic); The Recruiting Officer (CFT); Certain Young Men (Almeida Theatre); Plenty (The Albery Theatre); The Glass Menagerie (Royal Lyceum); Translations (Royal Lyceum).

Television includes: Outlander (Starz); Strikeback (Left Bank Pictures); Fearless (Mammoth Screen Lt); Him (ITV); Bastard Executioner (FOX); The Last Kingdom (Carnival Films); Lewis (Mammoth Screen); 24: Live Another Day (20th Century Fox); Rogue (Direct TV); Dracula (NBC), Waterloo Road (Shed Media); Casualty (BBC); Hope Springs (BBC); Warriors: Cortes (BBC); The Reichenbach Falls (BBC); Spooks (BBC); Angel (Warner Brothers); Dark Shadows (Pilot) (Warner Brothers); Enterprise (Paramount); Frankenstein (Hallmark), Tru Calling (20th Century Fox); Children of Dune (New Amsterdam); Coming Up (Touchpaper); The Death of Klinghoffer (Channel 4 / Hampstead Theatre); Night Flight (BBC); Dune (New Amsterdam); The Murder Rooms (BBC); The Blonde Bombshell (ITV); Dangerfield (BBC); Heartbeat (ITV); Peak Practice (ITV); Silent Witness (BBC); Taggart (STV); The Rag Nymph (ITV).

Film includes: Where Hands Touch (Pinewood Pictures),The Snowman (Universal) , Eullenia (CFS), Greyhawk (Metrodome), A Lonely Place to Die (E-One), The Gene Generation (Lionsgate) , Four Corners Of Suburbia (Duino Films) The Principles Of Lust ( Film Four) Long Time Dead (Universal) and Greenwich Meantime (Icon).

 

David Schaal

For Park Theatre: Rabbits.

Theatre includes: Fighter (Stratford Circus); The Play about My Dad (Jermyn Street Theatre); I Have Been Here Before (Jermyn Street Theatre); Great Expectations (East Riding Theatre); A Steady Rain (Arcola Theatre); Rank (Odyssey Theatre); American Justice (Arts Theatre); Beggar's Bush (Globe Theatre/Latitude Festival); The Spanish Tragedy (Globe Theatre); Men of War (Leicester Square Theatre); Brotherly Love (Edinburgh Festival); The Roman Bath (Arcola/National Theatre Of Bulgaria); Modern Toss (Brighton Festival); Reality Chokes (Edinburgh Festival/ London Ensemble); Cyrano De Bergerac (Royal Exchange Theatre); Missing in Action (West End); Love at the Five and Dime (West End); After the Fire (Gate Theatre); Storm (Gate Theatre); Killer Joe (English Theatre Frankfurt); Canterbury Tales (New Vic); Hunchback of Notre Dame (New Vic); Loveloyalty (Basingstoke Rep); Spring Awakening (Greenwich Theatre); Brockely Jack (Bridge Lane Theatre).

Television includes: Victoria, Frontier (Netflix); We the Jury (BBC); Fearless (Mammoth Screen); Hetty Feather Series 3 (BBC1); You're the Worst (FX Productions); The Strain (Mirada); Veep (HBO); Bollywood Carmen (BBC); Hollyoaks (Lime Pictures); The Midnight Beast (E4); Posse (Pilot); Doctors (BBC); Lead Balloon (Open Mike Prods2010); The Inbetweeners (Bwark Productions); White Van Man (BBC3); Casualty (BBC); Doctors (BBC); Missing (BBC); The Scum Also Rises (Bwark); Ashes to Ashes (Kudos); Beautiful People (BBC); Mutual Friends (Hat Trick); The Bill (Talkback); The Wrong Door (BBC); Eastenders (BBC); Hancock and Joan (BBC4); The IT Crowd (Talkback); Magnolia (BBC); Modern Toss (Channel 4); Brixton Nail Bomber (BBC); Doc Martin (Buffalo Pictures); The Office (BBC Television); Dead Gorgeous (Carlton); Silent Witness (BBC); Armando Ianucci Show (Hatrick); Deceit (BBC); National Crime Squad (BBC); Murder of Stephen Lawrence (Granada).

Film includes: Liberte: A Call to Spy, Mrs Lowry & Son (Genesius Pictures); 101 Year Old Man (Flx);  Fallen (Lotus Entertainment); The Inbetweeners 2 (Bwark Productions); The Fitzroy (The Fitzroy Film Ltd); The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! (Aardman); The Inbetweeners (Bwark); Great Ghost Rescue (Great Ghost Prods); Hysteria (Hysteria Prods); Down Terrace (Boum Productions); Clive Hole (Clive Hole Ltd); Clubbed (Formosa Films); Mr Nobody (Pathe); Kidulthood (Stealth Films); World of Wrestling (Film Club Ltd); Job Street (Gaucho Films); Keeping Mum (Tusk); Jack of Diamonds (Enterprise Films); Relative Values (Midsummer Films); Boston Kickout (Boston Films); ID (Parallax Films); Dirty Weekend (Scimitar Films).
 

Cyril Nri

Theatre includes: The Barbershop Chronicles (Royal National Theatre); Hamlet (RSC); Our Country's Good (Royal National Theatre); The Absence of War (Headlong Theatre); Black Jesus (Finborough Theatre Club); Julius Caesar (RSC/BAM, New York); Julius Caesar (RSC/West End); The Riots (Tricycle Theatre); Mad About the Boy (Iron Shoes/Edinburgh Festival); The Observer (Royal National Theatre); Oxford St (Royal Court); Othello (Birmingham Stage Co.); An Infidel in the Upper Room (Royal Court); The Exonerated (Riverside Studios); Where Do We Live (Royal Court); The Darker Face of the Earth (RNT); The Way of the World (RNT); Playboy of the West (Tricycle Theatre); The Piano Lesson (Tricycle Theatre); Search and Destroy (Royal Court); Road (Cochrane Theatre); Blood Wedding (National Theatre); **The Dragon Can’t Dance (Stratford East); Desire (Almeida); All or Nothing (Tricycle); Macbeth (RNT/American Tour); The Tempest (Old Vic); Serious Money (Wyndhams); Ficky Stingers (Royal Court); A Colder Climate (Royal Court); Prairie Du Chien (Royal Court); Edmund (Royal Court); The Price of Experience (Traverse); Ridley Walker (Royal Exchange); Oedipus Rex (Contact Theatre); Class K (Royal Exchange); Great Expectations (Royal Exchange); Kiss Me Kate (RSC); Breaking the Ice (RSC); Life’s a Dream (RSC); Volpone (RSC); Henry VIII (RSC); Twelfth Night (RSC); Julius Caesar (RSC).

Television includes: Noughts and Crosses (Mammoth Screen); Devils (Lux Vide); Zapped Series 3 (Baby Cow Productions); The ABC Murders (BBC/Amazon); Midsomer Murders (Bentley Productions); Class (BBC); Death in Paradise (Red Planet Pictures); Cucumber (Red Productions/Channel 4); Critical (Hat Trick Productions); Crims (BBC TV); Law and Order (Kudos Productions); Julius Caesar (BBC/Illumination Media); Holby City (BBC); New Tricks (BBC); Sarah Jane Series 4 (DW Productions Ltd); Doctors (BBC TV); Law and Order (Kudos Productions); Waking the Dead (BBC); Cold Blood (Granada); ***The Bill (Thames); Down to Earth II (BBC); Doctors III (BBC); Eastenders (BBC); Family Affairs (Channel 5); Arabian Nights (Hallmark Entertainment); Maisie Raine II (Fair Game Films); A Touch of Frost (ITV); Only Love (Hallmark Entertainment); Goodnight Sweetheart (BBC); This Life (World Productions/BBC); Pie in the Sky (Select TV); Casualty (BBC); Frank Stubbs Promotes (Noel Gay TV); Calling the Shots (BBC); A Strike Out of Time (Brook Prods); Saracen (Central TV).

Films includes: The Witches (Warner Brothers); Backdraft 2 (RDL Productions); Jellyfish (Bankside Films); Long Time Dead (Lola Productions); Beseiged (RAI); Tale the Mummy (Carousel Pictures); The Steal (Poseidon Pictures); Strapless (Channel 4 Films).

 

Niamh James

Niamh has just graduated from The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama with a BA in Acting, having previously trained at The BRIT School.

Theatre whilst training: Cissie Mapes in Lost Empires (based on the novel by JB Priestly), and Jess in A Permanent State of Emergency (a new musical).

Niamh is thrilled to be making her professional debut at Park Theatre.