Campling Hicks Productions in association with Park Theatre Presents the World Premiere of

The Secondary Victim

By Matthew Campling

ALI I SUSANNAH DOYLE
VICTOR I GARY WEBSTER
MARILYN I NATASHA BAIN
HUGO I MICHAEL HANRATTY
JONNY I MATT HOLT
TEDDY I CHRISTOPHER LAISHLEY


Susannah Doyle

Susannah trained at Lamda

Theatre Credits include: Presence (Plymouth Theatre Royal), Airsick (Bush), Death of Cool (Hampstead), Hurly Burly (Old Vic), Looking at You (Leicester Haymarket/Bush), Man and Superman (Glasgow Citizens), View from a Bridge (Sheffield Crucible), Love you Too (Bush), Adult Supervision (Park Theatre)

Film credits include: A Congregation of Guosts (Whitechapel Films), About a Boy (Working Title), Chromophobia (Little Wing Films), Scandal (Working Title), Don’t Go Breaking My Heart (Kenright Films)

Television credits include: Death in Paradise (BBC1), Josh (BBC3), Black Mirror (Netflix), Apple Tree Yard (Kudos), Ordinary Lies (BBC1), WPC 56 (BBC),  Outnumbered Christmas Special (BBC),  Vexed (BBC2), Injustice (Travers Production),  Lewis (ITV),  The Revenge Files of Alastair Fury (Little Brother Productions), Midsomer Murders (ITV),  Ballykissangel (BBC), Drop the Dead Donkey (Hatrick),  Touch of Frost (Yorkshire TV)

 

Gary Webster

Gary trained at Lamda

Theatre Credits include: A Prince Undone (Evergreen Productions), Macbeth (Bolton Octagon), A Passionate Woman (Comedy Theatre), Alfie (Bolton Octagon)

Film credits include: Dead Ringer, GLIA, Dangerous Game, Start Up, Underground

Television credits include: Eastenders (BBC), The Bill (ITV1), Family Affairs (Channel 5), The Blonde Bombshell (ITV1), Real Women (BBC Films), Minder (ITV1)

 

 

Natasha Bain

Natasha trained at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Theatre credits include: In The Blood (Finborough), The Royal Hunt of the Sun (National Theatre), Richard 11 (Arcola), The Good Soul of Szechuan (Library Theatre, Manchester), The Amen Corner (Bristol Old Vic)

Film Credits include: Fluid, Greys Between, Sick, Offending Angels, Zinky Boys Go Underground

Television Credits include: Doctors (BBC), Rough Treatment (World Productions), Casualty (BBC), The Bill (Thames), In Your Dreams (Channel 4)

 

 

Michael Hanratty

Michael trained at Giles Foreman Centre for Acting

Theatre Credits include: Consumables (Kings Head), Burnt to the Ground (Studio Soho), Yellow Mood (Studio Soho), As You Like It (Rose Playhouse), Balm in Gilead (Studio Soho), Wolfgang (Studio Soho)

 

 

 

 

Matt Holt

Matt trained at ALRA North

Theatre Credits include: The Art of Loving Lexi (1090 Productions), The Trial (People Zoo Productions), Looking for the Angel in Flight (Cabaret Voltaire 101), Of Mice and Men (Manactco), Romeo and Juliet (Manactco), Madness Sweet Madness (24/7 Festival), The Tales of King Arthur (Manactco), Early One Morning (Octagon Bolton)

 

 

 

 

Christopher Laishley

Christopher trained at Mountview

Theatre Credits include: Much Ado About Nothing (Oxford Shakespeare Company), Incident at Vichy (King’s Head), Hedda (Theatre N16), Queen Lear (The Phil Willmott Company), Love’s Labour’s Lost (Oxford Shakespeare Company), Hamlet (Ilissos), Fear and Misery of the Third Reich (Union), The Tempest (Quantum Theatre), The Green Quilt (Theatre 503)