Arnold Mittelman in association with Park Theatre presents the UK Premiere of

Rothschild & Sons

Music by Jerry Bock, Lyrics by Sheldon Harnick

ROBERT CUCCIOLI I MAYER ROTHSCHILD
GLORY CRAMPTON I GUTELE
DAVID DELVE I BUDURUS
RICHARD DEMPSEY I SALOMON
TOM GILES I AMSHEL
TOM LLOYD I GUARD/VARIOUS
KRIS MARC-JOSEPH I KALMANN
JOANNA STRAND I WOMAN 2/VARIOUS
TONY TIMBERLAKE I PRINCES/HERRIES
GARY TRAINOR I NATHAN
STEPHEN WEBB I JACOB


Robert Cuccioli I Mayer Rothschild

Theatre credits include: Jekyll & Hyde (Broadway), Les Miserables (Broadway) and Spider-Man: Turn Off The Dark (Broadway).

Film credits include: Celebrity, The Stranger and Impossible Monsters.

Television credits include: The Sinner, Elementary and White Collar.

Robert may be best known for his critically acclaimed performance as the duel title roles in the Broadway hit Jekyll & Hyde, for which he received a Tony nomination, Drama Desk, Outer Critics Circle Award and Chicago’s Joseph Jefferson Award.

 

 

 Glory Crampton I Gutele

Theatre credits include: Death Takes a Holiday (Roundabout Theatre Company), The Game of Love (The York Theatre Company), Light Up the Sky (Piccadilly Theatre) and My Fair Lady.

Television credits include: TUT(Spike TV) and The Good Wife (CBS)

Glory is currently touring the USA and globally with her one-woman concert From Broadway to Abbey Road.

 

 

 

 

David Delve I Budurus

David trained at Rose Bruford Drama College.

Theatre credits include: Allegro, Grand Hotel, Phantom of the Opera 25th Anniversary Concert, Anything, Goes, The Phantom of the Opera and The Jewess of Toledo.

Film credits include: Diamond Skulls, The Nation’s Health and Going Home.

Television credits include: Elizabeth I, Casualty, The Famous Five and Uncle Jack & The Dark Side of the Moon and The Brittas Empire

 

 

Richard Dempsey I Salomon

Theatre credits include: Strictly Ballroom (WYP/Princess of Wales Theatre,Toronto/Global Creatures), Home Chat (Finborough), The Cocktail Party (The Print Room), Damsel in Distress (Chichester Festival Theatre), Charlie and The Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal Drury Lane) and A Midsummer Night's Dream (Michael Grandage Company, West End)

Television credits include: Downton Abbey, Dracula, Doc Martin, Doctors, Ladies Of Letters, Egypt, Island At War, Warlock and Cleopatra.

 

 

 

Tom Giles I Amshel

Theatre credits include: The ‘Neath (The Vaults); Ragtime (Charing Cross Theatre); Royal Vauxhall (Latitude Festival / Edinburgh Fringe); Shakespeare Untold: Titus Andronicus (Shakespeare’s Globe / UK Tour).

Television credits include: Emmerdale (ITV)

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Lloyd I Guard/Various

Tom trained at Guildford School of Acting & Manchester School of Acting.

Theatre credits include: Theatre Credits Parade (Hope Mill Theatre), Just So (Tabard), Lord Dismiss Us (Boys of the Empire Productions/Edinburgh Fringe) and Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (No.1 UK Tour, Bill Kenwright Ltd).

Concert Credits include: Chess in Concert͟ (Heartaches LTD, Royal Albert Hall), West End Live͟ (Trafalgar Square) and Cabaret Confidential (Excess All Areas Ltd, The Peasantry).

Tom was Nominated for Best Lead Actor in a Musical: BroadwayWorld UK and for Best Male Actor in a Musical - Off West End Awards.

 

Kris Marc-Joseph I Kalmann

Kris trained at London School of Musical Theatre

Theatre credits include: Yank! (Hope Mill/Charing Cross Theatre), Anno Domini (Actors Church) Children of Eden (Union Theatre), Sister Act the Musical (The Gordon Craig Theatre), Violet (Bridewell Theatre) and See Rock City & Other Destinations (Union Theatre).

 

 

 

 

Joanna Strand I Woman 2/Various

Theatre credits include: Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s Theatre), various touring with Bath Theatre Royal, and singing with Opera Holland Park, Garsington Opera and Grange Park Opera.

Film credits include: The Wolfman (Universal Pictures)

Joanna enjoys a thriving career as a jazz- cabaret artist appearing regularly at The Crazy Coqs, The Pheasantry and Pizza Express Live.

 

 

 

Tony Timberlake I Princes/Herries

Tony trained at Mountview

Theatre credits include: Chicago, Les Miserables, Hairspray, The Full Monty, Spamalot and Come Dancing.

Film Credits include: London Road and Over the Edge.

Television credits include: The Five, Holby City, EastEnders, Judge John Deed, The Bill and Footballers Wives.

 

 

 

Gary Trainor I Nathan

Gary trained at Italia Conti

Theatre credits include: School of Rock (New London Theatre original cast), Beautiful (Aldwych Theatre original cast), I Can’t Sing (London Palladium) and Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story (UK Tour).

Film credits include: Meadow Lane and Mate. 

 

 

 

 

Stephen Webb I Jacob

Stephen trained at Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: Wonderland (National Tour), Jersey Boys (National Tour), From Here To Eternity (Shaftesbury), Carnival of the Animals (Riverside Studios) and Hot Stuff.

Film credits include: London Road (NT/Cuba Pictures) and Kevin and Perry Go Large.

Television Credits include: The Bill and EastEnders.