Michael James Cox and Tom O’Connell in association with Park Theatre present the World Premiere of a brand new comedy

Raising Martha

MARC I TOM BENNETT
ROGER DUFFY I JULIAN BLEACH 
GERRY I STEPHEN BOXER
JAGO I JOEL FRY
CARO | GWYNETH KEYWORTH ​
INSPECTOR CLOUT I JEFF RAWLE


Tom Bennett I Marc

Theatre credits include: Swallows & Amazons (Bristol Old Vic), An Incident At The Border (Finborough Theatre), Pushing Up Poppies (Theatre 503).

Film credits include: Life On The Road, Mascots, Love & Friendship, Shadow Dancer, Sweet Nothings, Happy Birthday Jim, Franklyn, Breathe, The Lighthouse Keeper, Satan Has A Bushy Tail, The Girl In The Woods, The Bet, Blessed, Time to Leave.

Television credits include: Rebellion 2 (RTE), Drunk History 3 (Tiger Aspect), Crackanory (Tiger Aspect), Tina & Bobby (ITV), Fungus and the Bogey Man (Imaginarium Studios), Top Coppers (BBC Three), Save The Date (ABC/CBS), Babylon (Nightjack Ltd), Family Tree (HBO), Them From That Thing (Zeppotron Ltd), Great Night Out (Hat Trick International Ltd), Upstairs Downstairs (BBC), Doctors (BBC), The Sum Also Rises (BBC), Phoneshop (Talkback Thames), Silent Witness (BBC), Minder (Talkback Thames), Pulling (Silver River), Holby Blue (BBC), The Bill (Talkback Thames), Raging (BBC), Love Soup (BBC), EastEnders (BBC), Ultimate Force (Bentley Productions), Midsomer Murders (Bentley Productions), Foyle’s War (Greenlit Productions), My Hero (BBC), Murder Prevention (Tiger Aspect), Life Begins (ITV), Foyle’s War II (Greenlit Productions).

 

Julian Bleach I Roger Duffy

Theatre credits include: The Grinning Man (Bristol Old Vic), Every Good Boy Deserves Favour (National Theatre), Oliver! (Cameron Macintosh Ltd.), Anthony and Cleopatra (RSC), The Importance of Being Earnest (Oxford Stage Company), The Firework Maker’s Daughter (Sheffield Crucible), Cabaret (Chichester Festival Theatre), A Midsummer Night’s Dream (English Shakespeare Company). The Government Inspector (West Yorkshire Playhouse), Gormenghast (David Glass New Mime Ensemble), Dracula (London Bubble Theatre), Macbeth (Cheltenham Everyman Theatre).

Television credits include: Close To The Enemy, Doctor Who, This Is Jinsy II, The Borgais I, II & III, Ripper Street, MI High, Psychoville, The Sarah Jane Adventures, Torchwood, Frankenstein, John Adams, Come Fly With Me, Riot at the Rite.

Film credits include: Avengers: Age Of Ultron, Emperor, DXM, Remainder, Les Miserables, Anonymous, Lecture 21, Badinage, The Fall, The Brothers Grimm, Topsy-Turvy, Beg, The Fool.

Radio credits include: Gospel, Faustus, Regime Change (BBC Radio).

 

Stephen Boxer I Gerry Duffy

Theatre credits include: Titus Andronicus, Written on the Heart, The Heresy of Love, The Taming of the Shrew, The Tragedy of Thomas Hobbs, Bartholomew Fair, Measure for Measure, Twelfth Night, The Herbal Bed, The White Devil, The General From America, The Duchess of Malfi, Barbarians, Richard III, Rousseau’s Tale (RSC), King Lear, The Holy Rosenberg’s, Aristocrats, Power, Volpone, At Our Table, Once In A While The Odd Things Happens (National Theatre), The Hypochondriac, A Chaste Maid In Cheapside (Almeida), Anjin: The Shogun and The English Samurai (Sadler’s Wells), Written on the Heart (The Duchess), Hayfever (The Rose Kingston), The Clearing (The Bush), Antarctica (Savoy Theatre), Six Characters Looking for an Author (The Young Vic), The Cocktail Party (Lyric Hammersmith), Measure for Measure (Lyric Hammersmith), The Brothers Karamazov (Russian Tour & West End), Shadowlands (Theatre Royal, Bury St. Ed), Regeneration (Northampton), Brighton Beach Memoirs, Love and Marriage, God and Stephen Hawking (Theatre Royal, Bath), Six Degrees of Separation (The Crucible, Sheffield), The Alchemist (Cambridge Theatre Co.), Julius Caesar (Leicester Haymarket, India).

Television credits include: Poldark, The Five, Agatha Raisin And The Potted Gardener, Lewis, Lucky Man, Humans, Life in Squares, Toast of London, The Honorable Woman, Foyle’s War, Death in Paradise, Father Brown, Garrow’s Law, Luther, Casualty, Breaking The Mould, Doctors, The Quatermass Experiment, Midsomer Murders, Cherished, Life Begins, Silent Witness, Daziell and Pascoe, Trail & Retribution, Rosemary & Thyme, Ultimate Force, Trust, Murphy’s Law, Sons and Lovers, In Deep, Blue Dove, Happy Monsters, Casualty, Rough Treatment, Grafters, Killer Net, The Bill, Karaoke, Politicians Wife, Under The Hammer, Casualty, Prime Suspect, The Best Man To Die, Brookside.

 Film credits include: Postcards from London, The Gatehouse, Ginger and Rosa, The Iron Lady, We are the Freaks, Children of Men, AKA, Mary Reilly, Carrington. 

 

Joel Fry I Jago

Theatre credits include: Public Enemy (Young Vic), Wuthering Heights (Theatre Royal York), As You Like It (Stoke New Vic), Doctor Faustus (The Young Vic), Romeo and Juliet (The Lost Theatre Co.)

Film credits include: Paddington 2, Svengali, Wild Dog, Tamara Drewe, Exposed, Distant Mirage, Waiting for Exit Music, 10,000 BC.

Television credits include: Ordinary Lies (BBC1), You, Me and the Apocalypse (NBC/Sky1), Game of Thrones (HBO/Sky1), Death in Paradise (BBC1), W1A (BBC2), Plebs (ITV2), Trolled (Sky1), Twenty Twelve (BBC2), The Wrong Door (BBC3) and White Van Man (BBC3).

 

Jeff Rawle I Clout

Theatre credits include: A Room With a View (Bath Theatre Royal), Lawrence After Arabia (Hampstead Theatre), Waiting For Godot (Sheffield Crucible), High Society (The Old Vic), Handbagged (West End/Tricycle Theatre), Cocktail Sticks (National Theatre), Excellent Choice (Eye Saw Theatre), The Power of Yes (National Theatre), Pornography (Traverse Theatre), Fram (National Theatre), King of Hearts (Out of Joint), Way to Heaven (Royal Court Theatre), Noises Off (National Theatre), The Caretaker (Thorndike Theatre), Bent (Royal Court Theatre), Once a Catholic (Wyndham’s Theatre), Equus (Aldwych Theatre).

Film credits include: The Crucifixion, The Redistributors, Trimming Pablo, Harry Potter & The Goblet of Fire, Black Ball, Awayday, Laughterhouse, Rating Notman, A Hitch in Time, Correction Please, The Case of Marcel Duchamp, Crystal Gazing, Doctor and the Devils, The Life Story of Baal.

Television credits include: Lost Sitcoms – Steptoe and Son (BBC), The Durrells (Sid Gentle Films Ltd), You, Me and Them (Hat Trick Productions), The Outcast (Blue Print Productions), 88 Keys (Big Talk Productions), An Adventure in Space and Time (BBC), Heading Out (BBC), Holby City (BBC), A Beautiful Day (Objective Productions), The Charles Dickens Show (BBC), Hollyoaks (Lime Pictures), The Plot (Blue Tiger Productions Ltd), My Family (DLT Entertainment), The Sarah Jane Adventures (DW Productions), MI High (Kudos Productions), Secret Diary of a Call Girl (Tiger Aspect), Doc Martin (BBC), New Tricks (Wall to Wall), Spooks (BBC), Touch of Frost (Yorkshire Television), Ultimate Force (Bentley Productions), My Dad’s the Prime Minister (BBC), Minder (Euston Films).

 

Gwyneth Keyworth​ I Caro Duffy

Theatre credits include: As You Like It / The Heresy of Love (The Globe Theatre), The Life and Times of Fanny Hill (Bristol Old Vic), Café Cariad (National Youth Theatre of Wales), Sick Room (National Youth Theatre), Tits/Teeth (National Youth Theatre).

Television credits include: Wasted, Misfits, Poor Monkeys, Dr Thorne, The Suspicions of Mr Whicher, The Wizard’s Sleeve, The Vodka Diaries, Case Histories, Joe Mistry, Midsomer Muders, The Great Outdoors, The Sarah Jane Adventures, Royal Wedding, Framed, Merry Widows.

Film credits include: Elfie Hopkins: Cannibal Hunter, Closer to The Moon, Copier.