Damien Tracey Productions, Park Theatre and Julie Clare Productions present

Peter Pan

The original play by J.M. Barrie

JONATHAN O’BOYLE I DIRECTOR 
NIC FARMAN I LIGHTING DESIGNER  
GREGOR DONNELLY
I SET AND COSTUME DESIGNER
ADRIENNE QUARTLY I COMPOSER/ SOUND DESIGNER 
DAMIEN TRACEY PRODUCTIONS I EXECUTIVE PRODUCER 
JULIE CLARE I PRODUCER 
EMMA MURTON I ASSOCIATE PRODUCER 
JODEE CONRAD I ASSOCIATE PRODUCER 


Director I Jonathan O'Boyle 

Jonathan trained at the Central School of Speech and Drama and Birkbeck, University of London.  He was previously Trainee Associate Director at Chichester Festival Theatre and Associate Director at Theatre503.

Credits include: Guide for the Homesick, Rasheeda Speaking (Trafalgar Studios 2); Rain Man (Bill Kenwright Ltd); Aspects of Love (Hope Mill Theatre); This House (UK Tour Director for Headlong Theatre); Pippin (Southwark Playhouse/Hope Mill Theatre.  11 Off-West End Award nominations); Dear Brutus (Southwark Playhouse); Hair (The Vaults/Hope Mill Theatre.  WhatsOnStage Award for Best Off West End Production); Four Play, Sense of an Ending, Water Under the Board (Theatre503); Bash Latterday Plays (Trafalgar Studios/Old Red Lion); The Surplus, All The Ways To Say Goodbye (Young Vic); The Verb, ‘To Love’, Made in Britain (Old Red Lion); Broken Glass (Central School of Speech and Drama); Last Online Today, Guinea Pigs (Crucible New Writers’ Project, Sheffield Crucible Studio); The Monster Bride (Tristan Bates Theatre).

Associate Director Credits include: An American in Paris (Dominion Theatre); The Judas Kiss (Ed Mirvish Theatre, Toronto/Brooklyn Academy of Music); Mack and Mabel (Chichester Festival Theatre/UK Tour); Bull (Young Vic); This Is My Family (Sheffield Lyceum/UK Tour). 

Assistant Director credits includeThe Scottsboro Boys (Young Vic).

Jonathan was selected as one of the Guardian’s Rising Stage Stars of 2014.  

 

Lighting Designer I Nic Farman

Winner of The Worshipful Company of Lightmongers & ALD Award for New Talent in Entertainment Lighting 2016.
Winner of the Francis Reid Award as part of the ALD Michael Northen Bursary 2013.
Nominated for Best Lighting Designer at the Off West End Awards in 2016 for The Spanish Tragedy and in 2015 for Shock Treatment and The Win Bin.

Musicals include: Broken Wings (Theatre Royal Haymarket), Billionaire Boy (NST City, Southampton & UK Tour), The Toxic Avenger (Arts Theatre & Southwark Playhouse), A Little Princess (Royal Festival Hall), Spring Awakening (Hope Mill Theatre, Manchester), Liver Birds Flying Home (Liverpool Royal Court), Working; Unexpected Joy (Southwark Playhouse), How To Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Wilton’s Music Hall), Damn Yankees (Unicorn Theatre), Priscilla (ArtsEd Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation Theatre), The Stripper (St James Studio), Dusty (Auzura, P&O Cruises), Children of Eden (Union Theatre), The Life (ArtsEd Studio), Urinetown (Pleasance Theatre), Dracula! (Soho Theatre), Holy CrapShock Treatment (King’s Head Theatre)

Theatre includes: Tonight: The Eighties (National Theatre, Jaber Al-Ahmad Cultural Centre, Kuwait), Kindertransport (Queens Theatre Hornchurch, Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg & UK Tour), The Invisible Man (Queens Theatre, Hornchurch), Guide for the Homesick; 3Women (Trafalgar Studios), Late Company (Trafalgar Studios & Finborough Theatre), Jack and the Beanstalk (Salisbury Playhouse), Spindrift (The Garage, Norwich & The Drum, Plymouth), Coming Clean; Cosi; F*cking Men (King’s Head Theatre), Positive (Park Theatre), Jack and the Beanstalk (Derngate, Northampton), The Crucible; Balm in Gilead (Arcola Theatre), Romeo and Juliet (Newbury Corn Exchange & UK Tour), Cinderella (Leicester Square Theatre), The Little Mermaid (Riverside Studios), The Laramie Project (Leicester Curve)

Opera includes: La Boheme (Trafalgar Studios & King’s Head Theatre), La Traviata; Madam Butterfly; Cosi Fan Tutte (King’s Head Theatre), The Immortal Hour (Finborough Theatre)

 

Set and Costume Designer I Gregor Donnelly 

Training: Set and Costume Design on the Motley Theatre Design Course 2011, London.

Set & Costume Design Credits include: Someone To Blame, Susanna’s Secret, La Bohème (Revival) and Barber of Seville (Revival) (King’s Head Theatre); The World Goes Round (Canal Cafe Theatre), Perchance to Dream (Finborough Theatre); The Mikado, (CCO tour, London and Tenerife); La Bohème (Thaxted Theatre); A Dinner Engagement and Comedy on the Bridge (Rosemary Branch Theatre); The Autumn Garden, The Green Bay Tree, Sondheim’s The Frogs, Closer Than Ever and Gay’s The Word  (Jermyn Street Theatre); Into The Woods (Rose & Crown); Laughing Matters starring Celia Imrie (Crazy Coques, Piccadilly); Love and Lust in Lewisham and Making Dickie Happy (Tristan Bates Theatre); The Great British Musicals (St James Theatre / London Hippodrome); Daisy Pulls it Off (Upstairs at the Gatehouse); Dirty Dating (Stockport Plaza / Epstein Theatre, Liverpool); Opera Scenes and Makers (Guildhall in association with the Royal Opera House); Rumpy Pumpy (Windsor Theatre Royal / Union Theatre); Turn of the Screw (Byre Theatre / Scottish tour); Shirley Valentine (Byre Theatre); Cat - the Play! (Ambassadors Theatre), J.B. Priestley’s Benighted (Red Lion Theatre); I Loved Lucy (Arts Theatre / Lucille Lortel Theatre, New York City); Most recently Gregor designed the Set and Costumes for Damn Yankees (Unicorn Theatre); Shirley Mander (Playground Theatre) and Xerxes (Byre Theatre and The Maltings Theatre, Scotland).

Costume Design Credits: The First Man and The Last Ones (Jermyn Street Theatre); The American Clock, Outward Bound and Drama At Inish (Finborough Theatre).

Set Design Credits: Oliver Awards Media Suite (2017 and 2018, Royal Albert Hall)                                                                           

Nominations: Off West End Award nominated for Best Set and Costume Design for Benighted and Off West End Award nominated for Best Costume Design for The Autumn Garden.

 

Sound Designer/ Composer I Adrienne Quartly

Adrienne is a sound designer/composer based in london.

Theatre includes: Queen Margaret (Royal Exchange); Black Men Walking (Royal Court); The Paper Man (Improbable); Napoleon Disrobed, (Told by an Idiot), Get Happy, (Beijing Comedy Festival), Opening Skinners Box (Improbable, New York), Kindertransport, (Luxembourg); Rose (Home Manchester), The Crucible (Selladoor/Queen’s Theatre, Hornchurch),Tale of Two Cities (Royal & Derngate, Northampton), Cuttin’ It (Young Vic/Royal Court), I Am Thomas, 365 (National Theatre Scotland), Bad Jews (Theatre Royal Haymarket), Splendour (Donmar), A Raisin in the Sun, (Eclipse), Ghost TrainTwo Clever by HalfYou Can’t Take it with You (Told by an Idiot/Manchester Royal Exchange), Every Last Trick,(Spymonkey) Inside Wagner’s Head (Linbury, Royal Opera House), Fräuline Julie (After August) (Barbican/Schaubühne), Rings of Saturn (Halle Kalk, Cologne),Thomas Hobbes, Here Lies Mary Spindler (RSC) Stockholm (Frantic Assembly), 93.2FM (Royal Court).

 

Executive Producer I Damien Tracey Productions 

Previous producing credits include: Our House (Nominated for three WhatsOnStage Awards including Best Regional Production, UK Tour); CAT – The Play (Ambassadors Theatre West End); Little Shop Of Horrors (UK Tour); Footloose (UK Tour); Benighted (J.B. Priestley World Premiere, nominated for five Off West End Awards, Old Red Lion); Warde Street (nominated for Three Off West End Awards including Best New Play, Park Theatre); Asking Rembrandt (Old Red Lion Theatre); Faster Higher (Studio at the Dominion Theatre) and Roddy Doyle’s Brownbread (Firkin Crane, Ireland).

Damien is a Stage One Bursary recipient for New Producers, and was also awarded a Stage One Start Up Fund for his production of Little Shop Of Horrors.

 

Producer I Julie Clare 

Julie trained at Bristol Old Vic Theatre School and worked as an actress (national tours, rep and West End) for over 20 years, writer (commissions from Initial for her film script Ackee & Gefilte Fish and Channel 4 for her comedy drama First Generation, with Flaminia Cinque) and producer of The Busker Symphony by Benjamin Till (four short films for Channel 4.)

Producing: Miss Havisham's Expectations by Di Sherlock, starring Linda Marlowe at Trafalgar Studios 2014/15. She has been working with Showstopper! The Improvised Musical since 2008 and became one of its producers for the Olivier Award-winning West End run at the Apollo Theatre in 2015. In the same year she was Associate Producer on Lin Manuel Miranda’s Tony Award-winning musical In The Heights which ran for over a year at the King’s Cross Theatre winning multiple Olivier Awards. She subsequently associate produced Sideshow at Southwark Playhouse in 2016. In the same year she won the Stage One Bursary for emerging producers. In March 2017 she associate produced Chinglish with Tim Johanson Productions at the Park Theatre. General Management includes Judy! Arts Theatre, West End 2017 and Old Fools by Tristan Bernays at Southwark Playhouse 2018. She is delighted to be back at the Park Theatre.

Other Work: Strategic Director for Fresh Voices UK's programmes at BAFTA and London Film School. Fresh Voices exists to promote BAME writing talent to the top levels of the UK Television industry. Funding Director of Lewisham Children's Charity, Montage Theatre Arts.

 

Associate Producer I Emma Murton 

Emma founded NorthSEE Theatre and is currently General Manager at Iris Theatre the resident company of The Actors Church in Covent Garden.

Credits include: Not: Lady Chatterley's Lover (UK Tour, Happy Idiot Productions); HYEM (Theatre503, Northern Stage); The Passing of the Third Floor Back (Finborough Theatre); Agatha Christie 'The Rat's & Afternoon Tea (Canterbury Festival); Run the Beast Down (Assistant Producer for Libby Brodie Productions & Finborough Theatre); She's Leaving Home (rehearsed reading, The Park Theatre); Macbeth (Canterbury Shakespeare Festival) and Two Nobel Kinsmen (Mirthful Oak Theatre).

She has worked within regional and London theatre including Emma Brunjes Productions, ATG, Opera Holland Park, Revelation, The Marlowe Theatre and The Gulbenkian. Supported through the Stage One New Producers Bursary.  

 

Associate Producer I Jodee Conrad 

Jodee holds a First Class BA (hons) degree in Theatre Arts and an MA in Musical Theatre from Guildford School of Acting.  

Performing credits include The Man Inside and Out There (Union Theatre); Red Riding Hood (Hoxton Hall); Hands On A Hardbody,  Oklahoma!,  Devils Advocate, Closer and IF: A New Musical (Waterloo East Theatre), a musical which she co-wrote.

Jodee is a big supporter of new musical theatre and regularly performs concerts and cabarets. 

This is her first experience as a Producer and she is absolutely thrilled to be involved in bringing this production of Peter Pan to the stage.