Damien Tracey Productions, Park Theatre and Julie Clare Productions present

Peter Pan

The original play by J.M. Barrie

CAPTAIN HOOK l ALEXANDER VLAHOS
PETER PAN l NICKCOLIA KING-N’DA
WENDY l ROSEMARY BOYLE
MICHAEL l ADAM BUCHANAN
MRS DARLING & SMEE l NATALIE GRADY
JOHN l JASON KAJDI
ENSEMBLE l HARVEEN MANN
ENSEMBLE l ALFIE WEBSTER


ALEXANDER VLAHOS

Theatre includes: Richard Iii/Romeo & Juliet (Shakespeare's Rose Theatre, York); La Ronde (The Bunker); Fortune's Fool (Old Vic); Macbeth (Park Avenue Armory, New York & Manchester International Festival); Britannicus (Wilton’s Music Hall); The Ashes (Latitude Festival); Present: Tense (Nabokov Theatre); Emperor And Galilean (National Theatre); Hamlet (Sheffield Crucible); Cardiff Assembly (National Theatre Wales) and Elsinore (Volcano).

Television includes: Versailles (Canal+); Merlin (Shine/ BBC); Genius (National Geographic); Barbarians Rising (History); Privates (BBC); Indian Doctor (BBC); Pentalar (S4C); The Tower (Uzong Films) and Crash (BBC Wales).

Film includes: LOLA (directorial debut); THE HEAD HUNTER (October Films) and TRUTH OR DARE (Corona Pictures).

Alexander is a regular voice for Big Finish Productions. He has recently played the title role in Hamlet and is also Dorian Gray in the audio series The Confessions Of Dorian Gray.

 

NICKCOLIA KING-N’DA

Nickcolia trained at the Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama. 

Theatre includes: See Me For Myself (Tabard Theatre); Astley’s Astounding Adventures (New Vic Theatre); Aladdin (The Riverfront Theatre); King Lear (Orange Tree Theatre) and The Tempest (Young Shakespeare Company). 

 

 

 

 

ROSEMARY BOYLE

Rosemary graduated from Guildhall School of Music & Drama.

Theatre includes: Of Mice & Men (National Tour); Hayfever (Edinburgh Lyceum / Citizens Theatre Glasgow); James I, James II and James III (National Theatre of Scotland / International Tour).

Television includes: Father Brown and Doctors (BBC).

 

 

 

ADAM BUCHANAN

Adam trained at the Guildford School of Acting, BA (Hons) Acting

Theatre includes:  As You Like It, After the Dance (Theatre by the Lake);  After October (Finborough Theatre);  Diana of Dobsons, Talent (New Victoria Theatre); Pride and Prejudice (Sheffield Crucible); Elephants, The Mystae (Hampstead Theatre); First Episode (Jermyn Street Theatre); The Butterfly Lion (Mercury Theatre and UK Tour) and As You Like It (Guildford Shakespeare Company).

Television includes: Our World War, Waking the Dead (BBC).

Radio includes: Carleton Hobbs Runner Up 2013

Alan Bates Award Winner 2013.

 

NATALIE GRADY

Theatre includes: This House (The National); Julius Caesar (Storyhouse Chester); A Midsummer Night's Dream (Storyhouse Chester); Brassed Off (Oldham Coliseum); Martha, Josie and The Chinese Elvis, Hobson's Choice, Twelfth Night, The Love Inn, Peter Pan (Bolton Octagon); To Kill a Mockingbird (Barbican Theatre and Tour); To Kill a Mockingbird (Regent's Park Open Air Theatre); Mother Courage and her Children, The Daughter in Law (Library Theatre/Lowry Theatre); As You Like It, Merlin and the Woods of Time (Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre); The Importance of Being Earnest (Library Theatre); What the Butler Saw (Salisbury Playhouse); RAFTA RAFTA (National Theatre); Galithea (Shakespeare's Glove); Tiger at the Gates, Wilkinson/Eastman Project (National Theatre Studio); As You Like It (Sheffield Crucible) and As You Like It (RSC)

Television Includes: Anne, Hollyoaks, Snatch, Trollied, Endeavour, 6 Wives, Coronation Street,

Doctors and Jam and Jerusalem.

MTA 2012 Winner of Best Supporting Actress for her role as Minnie Gascoigne in The Daughter in

Law (Library Theatre/Lowry Theatre).

 

JASON KAJDI

Theatre includes: Aspects of Love (Manchester Hope Mill); Assassins (Pleasance Theatre); Our House (U.K. Tour); Mary Poppins (International Tour); Lin-Manuel Miranda's 21 Chump St. (From Page To Stage); 27: Rise of a Falling Star (Cockpit Theatre) and West Side Story (Kilworth House Theatre).

 

 

 

 

 

HARVEEN MANN

Harveen trained at The Royal Academy of Music, London. She graduated with distinction and DipRAM for Excellence.

Theatre includes: The Witches (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Cynthia’s Girls (Cambridge Corn Exchange); Bend it like Beckham (West End); Privates On Parade (Theatre Royal, Brighton); The Thing About Tom, Election Idol, Ringside (Birmingham Repertory Theatre); Poise The Musical; Britains Got Bhangra (Rifco Theatre Company) and Arrange That Marriage (UK Tour); Beauty and The Beast and Aladdin (The Cheltenham Everyman).

Television include: Doctors, Brit Asia, The Discovery Channel, Dispaches and Lee Nelsons Well Good Show (BBC).

 

 

ALFIE WEBSTER

Alfie trained at RADA, graduating in July 2017. 

Theatre includes: Much Ado About Nothing (Antic Disposition); Trump’s Women (Live At Zedel/RADA Festival) and Our Four Walls (Ovalhouse).

Whilst training includes: Peter in Strange Orchestra, Carl-Magnus in A Little Night Music, Jack in Vinegar Tom, Dudakov in Summerfolk and Macbeth in Macbeth.