Jacob Thomas and Oliver Mackwood Productions in association with Park Theatre present

Mother of Him

By Evan Placey

BRENDA | TRACY-ANN OBERMAN 
ROBERT | SIMON HEPWORTH
STEVEN | NEIL SHEFFIELD
JESSICA/TESS | ANJELICA SERRA
MATTHEW | SCOTT FOLAN
JASON | MATT GOLDBERG
JASON | HARI AGGARWAL
 

TRACY-ANN OBERMAN

Theatre includes: Party Time/Celebration (Harold Pinter Theatre); Pack of Lies (Menier Chocolate Factory); Present Laughter; Fiddler On The Roof and Saturday, Sunday… & Monday (Chichester Festival Theatre); Loot and Two (Chichester Minerva Theatre and Vaudeville Theatre); Stepping Out (Vaudeville Theatre and UK Tour); McQueen (St James Theatre and Theatre Royal Haymarket); Godchild, Old Money and On The Rocks (Hampstead Theatre); Earthquakes in London (National Theatre); Absurd Person Singular (Leicester Curve Theatre); Boeing Boeing (Comedy Theatre); The Oak Tree and School Play (both at Soho Theatre); Edmond and Waiting for Leftie (National Theatre); Hello Goodbye (Southwark Playhouse); A Call In The Night (West Yorkshire Playhouse); A Christmas Carol, The Changeling, Tamburlaine, The Beggers Opera, A Jovial Crew and Macbeth (Royal Shakespeare Company).

Television includes: Code 404; Dad’s Army; Afterlife; Zapped; Hoff The Record; Friday Night Dinner; Toast Of London; Siblings; Tracey Breaks The News; Doctor Who; Father Brown; New Tricks; Crims; The Way It Is; Happiness; 15 Stories High; Harringham Harker, Mistresses; Robin Hood; Summerhill; Sorted; Sadie Jones; Tracy Beaker Returns; Best of Men; EastEnders; Comedy Playhouse; Marion and Goff; The Last Detective; Murder in Suburbia; Where The Heart Is; The Cow; Bob Martin; M.I. High, Monroe; Waterloo Road; Big Train and Where’s Anne Frank.

Film includes: Where's Anne Frank, The Casanova Variations, Hector & The Search for Happiness, The Funeral, Filth, Wall, Girl Number 9, The Infidel, The Early Days, Supertex, Killing Time and Hope Machine.

 

SIMON HEPWORTH

Theatre includes: Equus (Trafalgar Studios); Absolute Hell (National Theatre); Antony & Cleopatra (Chichester Festival Theatre); The Lion in Winter (Theatre Royal Haymarket); King Lear (Guildford Shakespeare Company); Joe & I (King’s Head Theatre); The Rivals (Compass Theatre Company); A Midsummer Night’s Dream and Macbeth (Arundel Festival and UK Tour); Twelfth Night (Bristol Old Vic); The Winter’s Tale, The Glass Menagerie and The Deep Blue Sea (Royal & Derngate, Northampton); John Cleese’s Bang Bang, Romeo and Juliet, Burn ThisTartuffe and My Cousin Rachel (Mercury Theatre, Colchester); Mario and the Magician (Almeida Theatre); The Agatha Christie Theatre Festival 2001 (Palace, Westcliff); The Best Man (UK Tour); Blood Brothers (UK Tour) and The Hollow (UK Tour).

Television includes: Endeavour, FearlessEastEnders, Foyle’s WarCasualtyLaw And Order UK, EmmerdaleCoronation StreetDoctorsLynda la Plante’s Trial And RetributionWire In The BloodWallis & EdwardInspector Morse – The Remorseful Day, The Royal, The Bill, Bliss, Bodyguards, Departures, Ruth Rendell’s Thornapple and The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles.

Film includes: Walking With The EnemySink, Love’s Kitchen, 47 Cleveland, The Holly Kane Experiment, Tezz and The Walker.

Simon appeared as the 'Politician/News Anchor' in the tour visuals for Brit Award-winning band BΔSTILLE’s highly acclaimed ‘Wild World’ Tour and the music video for 'Fake It' (Universal Music).

 

NEIL SHEFFIELD

Theatre includes: Tracing Grace (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Bud (Arts Theatre); Cross (The Vaults); How To Think The Unthinkable (Unicorn Theatre); Less Than Kind (UK Tour); Therese Raquin (Riverside Studios), The Wind in the Willows (West End & UK Tour); The Trials of Brendan Behan (Irish Centre); Golden Boy (West Yorkshire Playhouse & UK Tour); Anna Christie (Riverside Studios); The Cockroach Dialogues (Theatre503); The Marriage (The Lyric, Belfast); The City Club (The Pleasance); A Christmas Tale (Bristol Old Vic); Dracula (Hackney Empire); The Seagull (Moscow Arts Theatre) and Macbeth (Union Theatre & Riverside Studios).
 
Television includes: Reality Check and The Demon Headmaster.
 
Film includes: Aliv, Catch Me If You Can, The Projectionist, Witchcraft X, The Retreat and Cash in Hand.
 
 
 
ANJELICA SERRA
 

Theatre includes: The Suppliant Women; And Yet It Moves and The American Dream 2.0 (Young Vic) and Connections (Theatre503).

Film includes: The Power, Dormitory and Michelle.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SCOTT FOLAN
 

Theatre includes: This Is My Family (Chichester Festival Theatre), Sunday In The Park With George (National Youth Music Theatre); The Lost Ones (Bush Theatre); Spring Awakening (National Youth Music Theatre); Damned By Despair (National Theatre).

Film includes: Blinded By The Light; Nativity 2: Danger in the Manger; Outside Bet.

TV includes: Dixi4 (CBBC); Brotherhood (Comedy Central); Breathless (ITV); Cafe Afrik (pilot).

Social Media: @scott_folan

 

 

 

MATT GOLDBERG

Matt attends University Collage School, Hampstead and the Sylvia Young Theatre School. 

Theatre includes: Oresteia (Trafalgar Studios)

Film includes: At Arms Length.

Video games include: Aegyptus.

 

 

 

 

HARI AGGARWAL

Hari is currently training at the Italia Conti Academy Of Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Macbeth (RSC).

Music Videos include: ‘We Can Do Better’ by Matt Simons.

Hari is thrilled to be joining the cast of Mother of Him at The Park Theatre.