Tom O’Connell, James Seabright and The Watermill Theatre in association with King's Head Theatre and Park Theatre present

Loot

By Joe Orton

MEADOWS I RAPHAEL BAR
DENNIS I CALVIN DEMBA
HAL I SAM FRENCHUM
TRUSCOTT I CHRISTOPHER FULFORD
FAY I SINÉAD MATTHEWS
MCLEAVY I IAN REDFORD
ANAH RUDDIN


Sam Frenchum

Theatre Credits include: As You Like It (National theatre REP), Our Days Of Rage (National Youth Theatre), The Castle and Orlando in As You Like It (RADA).

TV and Film Credits include: Doctors (BBC), Grantchester (ITV), Private Peaceful.

 

 

 

 

 

Calvin Demba

Theatre Credits include: The Red Lion (National Theatre), The Wolf From The Door (Royal Court), Routes (Royal Court), You Know Who You Are (Talawa Theatre Company).

TV Credits Include: Babylon (Channel Four), Youngers Series 1-2 (Big Talk/ E4), Sherlock III (BBC), Casualty (BBC), Fast Freddie, the Widow and Me (ITV), Puppy Love (BBC), Documental (Steve Coogan / HBO).

Film Credits Include: Nico 1988, Kingsman 2: The Golden Circle, Brotherhood, London Road, Twenty8K

 

 

 

 

Sinéad Matthews

Theatre Credits include: Hedda Gabler (National Theatre), A Midsummer Night’s Dream (BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra Prom/Royal Albert Hall), Giving (Hampstead Theatre), Evening At The Talk House (National Theatre), The Hudsucker Proxy (Nuffield Theatre/Liverpool Everyman Playhouse), Wasp (Hampstead Theatre), Pests (Royal Exchange/Royal Court/UK Tour - Winner of the Best Studio Performance Award, Manchester Theatre Awards, 2014), Blurred Lines (National Theatre), Trout Stanley (Southwark Playhouse), A Time To Reap (Royal Court Theatre), The Changeling (The Young Vic), The Way Of The World (Sheffield Crucible), The Master And Margarita (Barbican/Tour), Ecstasy (Hampstead Theatre/West End), The Glass Menagerie (Young Vic), Lulu (Gate Theatre/Headlong), Eigengrau (Bush Theatre), Our Class (National Theatre), His Ghostly Heart / Little Dolls (Bush Theatre), Women Of Troy (National Theatre), The Wild Duck (Donmar Warehouse - Winner of the Ian Charleson 2nd Award for Outstanding Newcomer), You Can Never Tell  (Bath/Tour/West End), The Birthday Party (West End), The Mandate (Royal National), The Crucible (Crucible Theatre), Spoonface Steinberg (GBS).

Television Credits Include: Chewing Gum Series 2 (Retort/E4), In The Dark (BBC), Toast Of London Series 3 (Objective Productions/Channel 4), Inside No. 9 Series 2 (BBC), The Smoke (Kudos/Sky 1), Way To Go (BBC), Black Mirror Series 2: Be Right Back (Channel 4), Men Are Wonderful (BBC), Half Broken Things (ITV), Ideal [5 Series] (Baby Cow/BBC2), Trial And Retribution (La Plante Productions), Who Gets The Dog (Company Pictures), London (BBC), The Hogfather (Sky), Viva Las Blackpool (BBC), He Knew He Was Right (Deep Indigo).

Film Credits Include: Jellyfish (Independent), Kaleidoscope (Stigma Films), Daphine (The Bureau), Fantastic Beasts (Warner Brothers), The Gift [Workshop] (Lonesome Pine Productions), Bed Trick (Young Vic Short Films), Mr. Turner (Thin Man Films/Film 4), Wreckers (Wreckers Ltd), Nanny McPhee And The Big Bang (Working Title), The Boat That Rocked (Working Title), Spring Of 1914 (Praxis), Happy Go Lucky (Thin Man), Pride And Prejudice (Working Title), Vera Drake (Thin Man - Winner of the Golden Lion Award, Venice Film Festival, 2004).

 

Raphael Bar

Theatre Credits Include: National tour of Out of Order directed by Ray Cooney, The Club and Break Time (Tristan Bates), If My Heart Was A Closed Camera (Chelsea Theatre), Reprehensible Men (Camden Fringe), Skewed Judgement (Cockpit Theatre). 

Film Credits Include: Pericles (Kamel Films)

 

 

 

 

Christopher Fulford

Theatre Credits Include: Crave (Sheffield Theatres), The River Line (Jermyn Street Theatre), The Crucible (Regent's Park Open Air Theatre), Nightingale And Chase (Royal Court), The Indian Boy (RSC), Meantears (Sheffield Theatre), Four Nights In Knaresborough (Tricycle Theatre), The Kitchen (Royal Court), Women Laughing (Royal Exchange/Royal Court), Earwig (Royal Shakespeares Theatre), Made In Bangkok (Aldwych Theatre), The Plough And The Stars (Royal Exchange), Two Planks And A Passion (Greenwich Theatre), The Relapse (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith), Salonika (Royal Court Theatre), The Merchant Of Venice (Old Vic Company), Macbeth (Old Vic Company).

Television Credits Include: Grantchester (ITV), Jack Taylor: In Purgatory (TV Movie) (Telegael), Jack Taylor: Nemesis (TV Movie) (Telegael) Dark Heart AKA Wagstaffe (TV Movie) (ITV), Law And Order (ITV), The Musketeers (BBC), Pramface (Little Comet/ BBC), By Any Means (Red Planet/BBC), The Guilty (Hartswood Films), Twenty Twelve (BBC), Vexed 2 (Eleventh Hour Films), Survivors 2 (BBC), The Appropriate Adult (ITV), Him And Her (Big Talk), Ragged (Sky Arts Playhouse), Collision (Greenlit Productions), WHITECHAPEL I and II (Carnival Films), New Tricks (Wall to Wall /BBC), Midsomer Murder (Bentley Productions) The Last Enemy (Box TV), Waking The Dead (BBC), The Grey Man (Leopardrama Ltd), Murphys Law (Tiger Aspect), The O.K Coral (BBC), Dalziel And Pascoe (BBC), The Brief (Granada), Missing (SMG), The Brief (Granada), Wire In The Blood Ii (ITV), Servants (BBC), Goodbye Mr Chips (SMG TV), Spooks (BBC TV), Mists Of Avalon (Warner Bros TV), Deceit (BBC TV) The Last Train (Granada), Hornblower (United Film & Television), Tom Jones (BBC TV), Out Of Darkness (Hallmark), Out Of Line (September Films) The Fix (BBC), Moll Flanders (Granada), The Sculptress (Red Rooster), The Ghostbusters Of East (BBC TV) Finchley, Prime Suspect 6 (Granada), Bad Boys (BBC TV), Proud (Warner Sisters), Cracker (Granada), Scarlet And Black (BBC TV), A Touch Of Frost (Yorkshire TV), Comics, (Cinema Verity), Newshounds (BBC/Working Title), Inspector Morse, (Zenith), Body Contact (BBC TV), The Fourth Floor (Euston Films), December Flowers (Granada TV),Under The Hammer (BBC TV), Made In Britain (Central TV), A Married Man (LWT), The Tempest (BBC TV).

Film Credits Include: The Guardian Angel (Art Films Productions), Queen of the Desert (Benaroya Pictures), Stonehearst Asylum (Icon Productions/ Sobini Films), Tower Block, You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger (Dippermouth Productions), Pelican Blood (EM Media), Scoop, Pierrepoint (Granada), Joyeux Noel (Joyeux Noel Ltd.), Millions (Mission Pictures) Aryan Couple (F.A.M.E Films), Eye See You (Soul Simple Productions) Hotel (Tiger Aspect), Phoenix Blue (Jimmy Fizz Ltd), One Of The Hollywood 10 (Morena Films), Bedrooms & Hallways (Berwin & Dempsey) Joyride (BFI), Immortal Beloved (Ikon Productions), Mountains Of The Moon (Carolco/Tri-Star), Resurrected (St Pancras Films), A Prayer For The Dying (PFD Films Ltd), Wetherby (Greenpoint Films), Ploughmans Lunch (Greenpoint Films) Made In Britain.

 

Ian Redford

Theatre Credits Include: The Roaring Girl (RSC), Arden of Faversham (RSC), The Witch of Edmonton (RSC), The Alchemist (RSC) Travels With My Aunt (Citizens Theatre Glasgow), The Seagull (Regent's Park Open Air Theatre), Mad World My Master (Royal Shakespeare Company) Candide (Royal Shakespeare Company), Robin Hood (Cambridge Arts Theatre), Our Country's Good (Out Of Joint Theatre Company), Brimstone And Treacle (The Arcola), A Dish of Tea with Dr Johnson (Out of Joint, dir. Max Stafford Clark), The Gatekeeper (Royal Exchange Theatre), Dr Faustus (Royal Exchange Theatre), Love The Sinner (National Theatre), Six Degrees Of Separation (Old Vic),All My Sons (Curve, Leicester), Helen (The Globe), Romeo & Juliet (The Globe), Antigone (Royal Exchange), The Permanent Way (Out Of Joint), She Stoops To Conquer (National Theatre), Free (National Theatre), Rita Sue And Bob Too Max (Out Of Joint), A State Affair (Out Of Joint), Mother Clap's Molly House (National Theatre), Some Explicit Polaroid (Out Of Joint), Our Country's Good (Out Of Joint),Tiger Tail (Drum, Plymouth), Chapter Two (Apollo/tour), Bruises (Royal Court), Agammemnon's Children (Gate Theatre), Death In Green Meadows (Nuffield, Southampton), M Butterfly Marc (Shaftsbury Theatre), The Madwoman Of Chaillo (Sadlers Wells), Present Laughter (Theatre Royal Windsor), Two Way Mirror (Yvonne Arnaud/ Redgrave), Built On Sand (Royal Court), William (Royal Court), The Plague Year (Royal Court), Who Killed Hilda Murrell (Collins Tricycle/Tour), The Mother (University Of Manchester) Anna's Room (Birmingham Rep), A Man For All Seasons (Birmingham Rep), Whose Life Is It Anyway (Birmingham Rep), Entertaining Mr Sloane Sloane (Cambridge Theatre Company), Henry IV Part I (Liverpool Rep), Equus (Liverpool Rep), Breezeblock Park (Mermaid Theatre), Irish Eyes And English Tears (Royal Court), The Merchant Of Venice (Birmingham Rep), The Long And The Short And The Tall (Bristol Old Vic).

Television Credits Include: Emmerdale (Yorkshire Television Ltd), New Tricks (New Tricks Ltd), Henry Viii-the Mind Of A Tyrant (Red House Dox), The Devil's Whore, Heartbeat (ITV Prod Ltd), Doctors (BBC),The Chase (Rollem Productions), Party Animals (BBC), Animals (Blast Films) Coronation Street (Granada), Derailed (BBC), Rmissing (SMG), William & Mary (Granada), Doctors (BBC) Regicide (Mentorn), The Prince And The Pauper (Hallmark), Trial By Fire (Arrowhead), Second Sight (Twenty Twenty TV), One Foot In The Grave Archie (BBC), Animal Ark (Zenith), Stone Scissors (BBC), Wycliffe (HTV), Family Style (C4) I.D.(BBC), House Of Elliot (BBC), Mickey Love (Granada), Spender (Tees) Foyle's War (Greenlit Productions), Statement Of Affairs (Wall To Wall), The Bill (Thames Television), Moon And Son (BBC) The Mens Room (BBC), Medics (Granada), He Bill (Thames Television), Second Sight (20/20 Vision), The Bill (Thames Television), Van Der Valk (Thames Television), Antonia And Jane (BBC), Minder (Euston Films), Thin Air (BBC), Eastenders (BBC), Bust (LWT), Dramarama (TVS), Boon (Central), Bergerac (BBC), Grange Hill (BBC), Robin Of Sherwood (HTV), The Queens Arms (BBC), Rprospects (Euston Films),County Hall (BBC), Amnesty (BBC), Artemis (BBC), A Shepherds Life (BBC), Maybury: Time Out Of Mind (BBC), Tales Of The Unexpected (Anglia), Born And Bred (Thames Television), The Professionals (ITV), New Girl In Town (ATV), A Family Affair (BBC), Nick Moffattt (Granada), The Next Voice (ATV)

Films credits include: Mary And Martha (Working Title),The Legend Of Boogeyman 4 (Mythical Productions), The Trial Of The King Killers (Mentorn Oxford), She Stoops To Conquer (Capriol Films), Trial By Fire (East Wind Films), Remains Of The Day (Merchant Ivory), Just Like A Woman (British Screen Productions), Three Men And A Little Lady (Touchstone Pictures), Getting It Right (Randall Kleiser Productions), The Great Escape (Great Escape Productions).