The Production Exchange presents

Lady Anna: All At Sea

by Craig Baxter

Tim Frances | Anthony Trollope / Sir William Patterson

Edward Halsted | Mr Flick / Rector

Antonia Kinlay | Lady Anna / Isabella

Caroline Langrishe | Countess Lovel / Rose Trollope

Will Rastall | Daniel Twaite / Bore / Anna's Maid

Adam Scott-Rowley | Frederic / Pedant

Julie Teal | Aunt Jane / Lady Fitzwarren


Biographies

Tim Frances Theatre includes: The 39 Steps, A Man For All Seasons, An Inspector Calls and June Moon(West End), Never So Good and Marat-Sade (National Theatre), The Sound of Music (Regent’s Park), Anne Boleyn and Eternal Love (Shakespeare’s Globe & English Touring Theatre), The Ragged Trousered Philanthropists (Chichester Festival), 1936 (Sadler’s Wells & Arcola). Also: A Christmas Carol (Bridge House), Government Inspector (Northern Broadsides), King Lear (West Yorks Playhouse), Peter Pan (Qdos), Oliver Twist (Bolton Octagon), He’s Much To Blame, Relatively Speaking, Twelfth Nightand Wives As They Were… (Bury St Edmunds, with Colin Blumenau), The Wizard of Oz (Edinburgh Lyceum), The Glee Club (New Vic), The Prodigal Son and Purvis(Scarborough SJT), Map of Zhe Heart and Habeas Corpus (Salisbury Playhouse), Romeo & Juliet (Greenwich Theatre), Cabaretand A Comedy of Errors, (Lancaster). Television includes: Big School, Gangsta Granny, The Day of the Triffids, Land Girls, Bad GirlsMy Dad’s the Prime Minister, The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, Cromwell, Holby City, East Enders, Lexx, and Othello. Film: That Deadwood Feeling and The Taming of the Shrew

 

Edward Halsted Theatre includes:  Twelve Angry Men (tour), The Drowned Man, Crash of the Elysium, Yellow Wallpaper, Firebird Ball and title role in Faust (all Punchdrunk/ NT), Hamlet (GSC), Cling to Me Like Ivy (Birmingham Rep), Single Spies (NT and Queens Theatre), Aladdin (Canterbury), Death of a Salesman (Nottingham Playhouse), Gloo Joo (Hampstead and Criterion), Shadowlands (tour), Sherlock’s Last Case (Salisbury), Macbeth (St George’s), Dreyfus (Hampstead), Phantom of the Opera (Actor’s Company), King Lear (Cork Opera House), Action Replay (Orange Tree), Julius Caesar (Coventry),Simon at Midnight (Young Vic). Edward won the Best Actor Award at Edinburgh for Bartleby(Red Shift).Film includes: Dimensions, A Gun for George, Clive Hole, The Misanthrope, Leon the Pig Farmerand Dinner in Purgatory.TV includes: Holby City, Fish, MI High, The Bill, Jonathan Creek, Kavanagh QC, Not Going Out, Vicar of Dibley, The Nation’s Health, A Very British Coup, Van Der ValkPicking up the Pieces, House of Eliott, 99-1, Brothers and Sisiters, Gloo Jooand Simon Jackson in Brookside.

 
Antonia Kinlay Antonia trained at RADA.  Theatre includes: The Three Lions (St James Theatre & Tour); A History Of Falling Things (New Vic Theatre); Arms And The Man (Theatre Clwyd); Mr Whatnot (Northampton Royal Theatre); As You Like It (Theatre Clwyd); When Did You Last See My Mother? (Trafalgar Studios); Carrot (Theatre 503); The Shape Of Things (Phil Mcintyre Productions); Molière (National Theatre Studio / Finborough); The Eternal Not (Studio / Finborough).  TV includes: Emmerdale (Itv) Mi High, Consuming Passion, Doctors (BBC Television); Broadside (Doccema LLC); Touch (Winner Of Virgin Media Shorts 2013).  Rehearsed readings & workshops includes: Games For LoversAnd NonLovers (Park Theatre); Bloody Poetry (National Theatre); Tell Mark I Can’t Drink Vodka, The Beauty ManifestoAnd Prince Of Denmark(National Theatre Studio), The Dugout (Bristol Old Vic); Electricity (Young Vic).
 
 
 

Caroline Langrishe   Theatre Includes: First Episode (Jermyn Street Theatre), The Nightmares of Carlos Fuentes (Arcola Theatre),The Memory of Water (New Vic Theatre, Stephen Joseph Theatre), The Handyman (Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Tour), Hay Fever (Chichester), Tons of Money (National tour), Marrying the Mistress (Tour), Murderer (The Menier Chocolate Factory), The Way of the World (Manchester Royal Exchange), An Ideal Husband (National Tour), ‘Tis Pity She’s a Whore (Young Vic), Olivia in Twelfth Night (Riverside Studios, director Kenneth Branagh), Present Laughter (Aldwych Theatre, Wyndams Theatre), Private Lives, Talk of The Devil (Watford Palace Theatre), The Philanderer (Hampstead Theatre), The Cherry Orchard (Riverside Studios, director Peter Gill), A Month in the CountryMuch Ado about NothingDanton’s Death (National Theatre). Television Includes: Agatha Rasin (Sky One), Death in Paradise (BBC), The Case (Channel 4), Outnumbered (BBC), Pete Versus Life (Channel 4), Midsomer Murders (ITV), Marilyn Fox in Casualty (BBC), Doctors (BBC), Georgina Channing in Judge John Deed (BBC), Egypt (BBC), Charlotte Cavendish in Lovejoy (BBC), Sons Daughters and Lovers (BBC), As If (Channel 4), Lady Anne Carmoynes in Sharpe’s Return and Sharpe’s Justice (ITV), Mosley (Channel4), Poirot (ITV), Peak Practice (ITV), Exchange of Fire (Channel 4), The Fortunes of War (BBC), Chancer (ITV), Pulaski (BBC), The Flipside of Dominick Hide and Another Flip for Dominick (BBC), Wuthering Heights (BBC), Anna Karenina (BBC),The Glittering Prizes (BBC) Film Includes: Aleeza and Harriet, Plastic, Love’s Kitchen, Bonobo, Kisna, Rogue Trader, Newborn, Parting Shots, Crimetime,Twelfth Night, Hawks, Cleopatra, Dead Man’s Folly, A Christmas CarolLes Misérables, Death Watch, Mistral’s Daughter and The Eagle’s Wing

 

Will Rastal Theatre includes: Gods and Monsters (Southwark Playhouse); Mock Tudor (Theatre503 and Pleasance Theatre); Daddy Took My Debt Away (Theatre503); Short and Stark (Southwark Playhouse); Romeo and Juliet (Greenwich Theatre); Sense (Hen and Chickens); The Hospital in the time of the Revolution (Finborough Theatre); Much Ado About Nothing (Theatre of the Dales).  Workshops include: Responsible Other (Made By Brick); People of the Town (RADA Studios).  Film & television includes: Game of Thrones (HBO); Squadron 42 (Foundry 42); Hollyoaks (Channel 4); Flatmates (Eagle-Hodgson Productions); My Feral Heart (Rum Jam Films); Bill (BBC Films); Finding Lara (Concordia Pictures); Driftwood (Fingercuff Productions); Life on the Line (Left Eye Blind) and Cupid Wears a Balaclava (Irresistible Studios).

 

 

Adam Scott-Rowley Adam graduated from LAMDA in 2014. Credits whilst at LAMDA include Rigadoon in Love and a Bottledirected by Max Stafford-Clark, Christopher Marlowe in The School of Nightdirected by John Bashford.  Recent stage credits include Deeley in Old Times directed by Stephen Middleton. Recent film credits include Macbeth’s Messenger in Macbethdirected by Kit Monkman

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Julie Teal Theatre includes: Mansfield Park (Theatre Royal, Bury and tour), Confusions, Just Between Ourselves, Framed, There
Goes The Bride 
(Mill at Sonning) The Thunderbolt, Diana of Dobsons, Skin Game (Orange Tree Theatre) HayfeverAbandonment (York Theatre Royal) Don’t Dress For Dinner (Theatre Royal Northampton) Death and The MaidenAshes, Dial M For Murder (Palace Theatre Westcliff), Tons of Money (Liverpo