Ex Nihilo Theatre Group in association with Park Theatre present the World Premiere of

Dialektikon

By Jacky Ivimy

MARY NYAMBURA I MIRANDA
SABINA CAMERON I AYIDA WEDO
BENJAMIN VICTOR I THE SERVANT
ROBERT LIGHTFOOT I ALLEN GINSBERG
RHYS ANDERSON I R.D. LAING
RUSSELL ANTHONY I HERBERT MARCUSE
MINAL PATEL I GREGORY BATESON
ADRIAN DECOSTA I STOKELY CARMICHAEL


MARY NYAMBURA I MIRANDA
Theatre includes: Four Corners One Heart CORNERS (Theatre 503); TYPT 12 (Talawa Theatre Company).

Film and television include: Nine Nights; (Reel Brit
Productions), Teachers (ITV4).

 

 

 

 


SABINA CAMERON I AYIDA WEDO
Theatre includes: Taking the Rap (Southwark Playhouse); Expensive Shit (Traverse Theatre); Steering Through Stars (Tangle Café at Yinka Shonibare's Guest Projects); La Mastication Des Morts (Camden People's Theatre); Macbeth (Greenwich Theatre).
Television includes: Summer of Rockets (BBC); The Bill (Talkback Thames); Shoot the Messenger (BBC); Waking the Dead (BBC).

 

 

 

 


BENJAMIN VICTOR I THE SERVANT​
Benjamin Victor is an actor & writer. Recently he has performed to critical acclaim as Igor Stravinsky in Opera di Firenze's production of L'Histoire du Soldat in Florence, and attended the writers programme at the Royal Court.

Theatre includes: Lord Of The Flies (Greenwich Theatre); Mr Kolpert (Lion & Unicorn); The Collector (The Space); The Seagull (Camden People’s Theatre); The Devil’s Disciple (Sim G Productions); Boop! (Bussey Building); Cuckoo’s Nest (LOST Theatre); Twelfth Night (Principal Theatre); The Mechanical Wonder (Courtyard Theatre); Kiss Me Kate (Opera North).

Benjamin is founder of Blink Theatre.

 


ROBERT LIGHTFOOT I ALLEN GINSBERG​
Theatre includes: 2 Complicated (Punchline Theatre); Of Mice and Men (Tin Shed Theatre Company); Alice's Adventures Underground (The Vaults)

 

 

 

 

 


RHYS ANDERSON I R.D. LAING​
Rhys trained at the Royal Central School of Speech and Drama and graduated in 2018. He was awarded the Nellie Watson scholarship during his training.
Theatre whilst training include: The Caucasian Chalk Circle, The Sound and the Fury, Her Naked Skin, Julius Caesar and Uncle Vanya.

Dialektikon marks Rhys’ professional stage debut.

 

 

 


RUSSELL ANTHONY I HERBERT MARCUSE
Theatre includes: Quiz (Noël Coward Theatre); Hay Fever, Pygmalion & The Ladykillers (Theatre Royal Windsor); An Ideal Husband, Pools Paradise & The Importance of Being Earnest (Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth); The Full Monty (Noël Coward Theatre and UK tours); Romeo & Juliet (Antic Disposition, tour); We Have To Tell Jacob (Southwark Playhouse); Red Black And Ignorant (Cock Tavern Theatre).

 

 

 

 


MINAL PATEL I GREGORY BATESON
Theatre credits include: As You Like It (Southwark Playhouse);The Three Musketeers (Barbershopera); Between Empires (Edinburgh Festival); Bend It Like Beckham (West End Workshop); Beauty and the Beast (Theatre Royal Stratford East); You and Me, Here We Are (Birmingham Eastside Projects); The Queen and I (Arcola Theatre); A Midsummer Nights Dream (New Wolsey, Ipswich); The Secret Garden (The Barn Theatre, Cirencester).

 

 

 

 


ADRIAN DECOSTA I STOKELY CARMICHAEL​
Adrian Decosta graduated from Rose Bruford drama school. He gained the Lilian Bayliss award for acting potential.

Theatre credits include Duwayne (New Vic Productions, UK Tour), Nation (National Theatre), Ma Vie En Rose (Young Vic), The Taming of the Shrew and The Merchant of Venice (RSC).