Ratfall Productions in association with Park Theatre present

Corpse!

By Gerald Moon

TOM YORK | FARRANT
PAUL KEMP | MAJOR POWELL
FELICITY DUNCAN | MRS MCGEE
JOHN HASTINGS | HAWKINS

TOM YORK

Television includes: Poldark (BBC); American Gods (Starz); The Hellenes (Pilot); Agatha Raisin (Mammoth Screen); Death In Paradise (BBC); Midsomer Murders (ITV) Endeavour (ITV) and Olympus (Syfy).

 

 

 

 

 

FELICITY DUNCAN

Felicity trained at Webber Douglas.

Theatre:  Mamma Mia (international tour) Fiddler on the Roof (London Palladium and tour), Sexy Laundry (Chiswick Playhouse), Anyone Can Whistle / King Lear (Union Theatre), Blithe Spirit and  Stepping Out (Frinton Summer Theatre), A Bunch of Amateurs (Southwold Summer Theatre), Wizard of Oz (Watermill Newbury) Dick Whittington (Salisbury Playhouse), The Wind in the Willows (Bristol Old Vic), Billy Liar/A Midsummer Night’s Dream/Noises Off (Liverpool Playhouse),  Fiddler on the Roof (Coventry Belgrade), My Fair Lady / Perfect Wedding / Holiday Snap (Mill at Sonning).  

Felicity is also a voice over artist and has recorded many radio plays for BBC Radio 4 which include I’m a Slave, We’re Backing Britain, The Far Side of the Moore, Heading for Paradise, The Iraq Dossier. She has also recorded many animations, including Tickety Toc, Laura’s Star and Florrie’s Dragons.

TV work includes: Holby, Eastenders.

Film includes: Courted, The Competition

 

JOHN HASTINGS

John trained at Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts. Theatre includes: Small Island (National Theatre), King Lear (Duke of York's Theatre), Frozen (Theatre Royal Haymarket); King Lear (Chichester Festival Theatre); Angels in America: Parts 1 and 2 (National Theatre); The Merchant of Venice (Shakespeare's Globe); The Homecoming (Jamie Lloyd Company); The Beaux' Stratagem (National Theatre); As Is (Finborough); Macbeth (YSC); Insufficiency (Riverside Studios); The Carousel: Bush Bazaar (Bush Theatre); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Erasmus); The TempestMuch Ado About Nothing (Principal); This Lime Tree Bower (Edinburgh Fringe) 

Film includes: Hot Property and Love/Me/Do

 

 

 

 

PAUL KEMP

Theatre includes: The Audience (Nuffield Southampton); Wonderland (Nottingham Playhouse); Imperium (RSC / Gielgud Theatre); Richard III (Arcola); Beacons (Park Theatre); Wendy and Peter Pan (RSC); Ghost Stories (Arts Theatre, West End); To Sir With Love (Royal & Derngate); Seven Year Twitch (Orange Tree); The Wind In The Willows (West Yorkshire Playhouse); The Lady in The Van (Hull Truck); How to Be Happy (Orange Tree); The Lady From The Sea (Manchester Royal Exchange); The Crucible, A Midsummer Nights Dream, Loves Labours Lost, Much Ado About Nothing (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); My Wonderful Day (Stephen Joseph Theatre/New York); Woman in Mind (Vaudeville Theatre, West End); Year of the Rat (WYP); Absent Friends (Salisbury Playhouse); How The Other Half Loves (The Peter Hall Co.); The Flint Street Nativity (Liverpool Playhouse); Hobsons Choice (Watermill Theatre); Monkeys Uncle (Orange Tree); Private Fears in Public Places (SJT/Orange Tree/New York); The Champion of ParibanouDrowning on Dry LandThis is Where We Came In, Hobsons Choice (Stephen Joseph Theatre); Murmuring Judges, Racing Demon, The Absence of War (Birmingham Rep); The Madness of George III (WYP/ Birmingham Rep); Naked Justice (Birmingham Rep/WYP); Way Upstream (Derby Playhouse); The Cassilis Engagement, The Last Thrash, The Way of the World, A Wife Without a Smile, Court in the Act, Lips Together Teeth Apart (Orange Tree). 

Television includes: Doctors, Life on Mars, Black Books, Maxwell, The Trial of Tony Blair, TLC, The Bill, Doctors, On The Game, Dream Team.