Alex Turner Productions and Trish Wadley Productions in association with Park Theatre present the 10th anniversary revival of

Clybourne Park

By Bruce Norris

ALISHA BAILEY l FRANCINE & LENA
MICHAEL FOX l JIM & TOM
MADDY HILL l BETSY & LINDSEY
ANDREW LANGTREE l KARL & STEVE
RICHARD LINTERN l RUSS & DAN
IMOGEN STUBBS l BEV & KATHY
ERIC UNDERWOOD l ALBERT & KEVIN

MICHAEL FOX

Theatre credits: All in a Row, A Lie of the Mind (Southwark Playhouse), An Enemy of the People (Chichester Festival Theatre), As You Like It (Transport Theatre), Leaves of Glass (Alma Tavern) and Edmund Kean (Watford Palace Theatre). For television his credits include Bombing Auschwitz, Endeavour, Downton Abbey, Marvellous, The Ark, New Worlds, Little Big Mouth, Family Affairs, Mrs Bradley Mysteries; and for film, Downton Abbey, Dunkirk and Good People. 

 

 

 

 

 

IMOGEN STUBBS

Imogen trained at RADA.

Theatre: includes productions at the RSC, The National, The Old Vic, The Donmar Warehouse and various West End productions. Recent stage credits include Honour (Park Theatre); The Be All and End All (York Theatre Royal); Things I Know To Be True (Frantic Assembly); Communicating Doors (Menier Chocolate Factory); Elephants (Hampstead Theatre); Alecky Blythe's Little Revolution (Almeida); Strangers On A Train (Gielgud); Othello, Two Noble Kinsmen, The Rover and Richard II (Royal Shakespeare Company); Hamlet (Old Vic); Orpheus Descending and Private Lives (Royal Exchange); Salt, Root and Roe (Donmar Warehouse/West End) and A Marvellous Year For Plums (Chichester Festival Theatre). 

Television: includes Parents, Collusion, Big Kids, Blind Ambition and Anna Lee.

Film: includes Jack & Sarah, Twelfth NightTrue ColoursDeadlineA Summer Story and Sense and Sensibility.

 

 

ERIC UNDERWOOD

Eric was a soloist with the Royal Ballet, where he created many roles including in Wayne McGregor’s Chroma, Infra and Raven Girl and in Christopher Wheeldon’s DGV, as well as the Caterpillar in Wheeldon’s Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland. He has worked for the BBC across radio and television presenting shows including Can Hip Hop Save Ballet (BBC R4) and Inside Out – Ballet Boys (BBC One). For film, his work includes Cats.

 

 

 

 

 

RICHARD LINTERN

Theatre:

Blue/Orange (Birmingham Rep); Elephants (Hampstead Theatre); Jumpy (Royal Court Theatre);  Women Beware Women (National Theatre); Dial M For Murder (West Yorkshire Playhouse); The Real Thing (Salisbury Playhouse); The Circle (Chichester Festival); The Royal Hunt Of The Sun (National Theatre); As You Desire Me (Weldon Prods Ltd); The Philadelphia Story (The Old Vic); His Girl Friday (National Theatre); Life After Life (National Theatre); Duchess Of Malfi (RSC); Hamlet (Young Vic/Japan);  Dial M For Murder (Mobil Tour); My Night With Reg (West End); Merchant Of Venice (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Donkey's Years (Bath & Guilford); Cabinet Minister (West End); Hamlet Bristol (Old Vic); Treasure Island (Edinburgh Festival); Pain Of Youth (Gate Theatre); Conduct Of Life (Gate Theatre); Aboliton (Paines Plough); Shylock (Riverside Studios) and Another Country (Leeds Playhouse).

 

Television: Silent Witness (7 Seasons), Pennyworth, White House Farm, The Crown, Top Boy 2, Crossing Lines, Le Grand, Thressome, Spies Of Warsaw, Hunted Stokes, The Minor Character, Endeavour, White Heat, The Suspicions Of Mr Whicher, The Shadow Line, EastEnders, Lead Balloon, Poirot, Summerhill, Honest, Montagu Trial, Wolfenden, Clapham Junction, Midsomer Murders, Lewis, The Bill, The Line Of Beauty, Casualty, Ready When You Are Mr McGill, Heartbeat, Inspector Lynley Mysteries, Sweet Revenge, Lost Souls, Imogen's Face, Cadfael, The Beggar Bride, Plotlands, Taggart, Holding The Baby, The Bill, She's Out Big, House Of Eliot, After The Dance, The Fortunate Pilgrim, Covington Cross, The Good Guys, Forever Green, Starlings, The Storyteller and Victoria Wood Comedy Playhouse. 

Film: Christmas Ball, Side By Side, World Of Hurt, The Nanny State, Page Eight, The Domino, Effect, Unmade Beds, The Bank Job, Cassandra's Dream.

 

MADDY HILL

WINNER - Best Newcomer National Television Awards 2015, WINNER - Best Newcomer British Soap Awards 2014.

Theatre: A Midsummer's Night Dream (Southwark Playhouse); Imogen (Shakespeare's Globe); The Meeting Place (Scratch Night Festival); As You Like It (Custom Practice); The Last Days Of Judas Iscariot (Rose Bruford College); Herons (Burnt Oak Theatre); Lulu, Playboy Of The Western World, Twelfth Night and Three Sisters (Rose Bruford College).

Television: Casualty (BBC); Eastenders (BBC); Father Brown (BBC) and Whitechapel III (Carnival Films).

Film: Snow In Paradise and Uwantmetokillhim?

 

 

 

ALISHA BAILEY

Theatre: The Twilight Zone (Ambassadors Theatre West End/Almeida Theatre); A Raisin In The Sun (Sheffield Crucible/Eclipse); Mouthful (Trafalgar Studios/Metta Theatre); Moon On A Rainbow Shawl (National Theatre/Talawa); The Serpent's Tooth (Almeida Theatre); Powder Monkey (Manchester Royal Exchange Theatre); The Boy From Centreville (The Edinburgh Fringe); Generation (Embassy Studio); Intimate Apparel (Embassy Theatre) and As You Like It (Embassy Studio).

Television: Save Me Too, Call The Midwife, Save Me, The Strike Series - Cuckoo's Calling, Chewing Gum 2, Doctor Who, Lewis, Missing- Series 2, Doctors - Series 11, Dirk Gently and My Almost Famous Family.

Film: Backdraft 2, Legacy, I Give It A Year and The Decoy Bride.

 

 

ANDREW LANGTREE

Andrew graduated amongst the first alumni of the Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts (LIPA).

Theatre: includes A Christmas Carol (The Old Vic); The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole (Ambassadors Theatre); Troilus & Cressida (Royal Shakespeare Company); Imperium (Royal Shakespeare Company and Gielgud Theatre); The Wizard of Oz (Sheffield Theatres); Albert’s Boy (The Orange Tree Theatre); The Hypocrite (Royal Shakespeare Company & Hull Truck); Treasure Island (Birmingham Rep); Groundhog Day (Old Vic Theatre, Olivier Award Nominee for Best Supporting Actor in a Musical); Cat On A Hot Tin Roof (Theatre Clwyd Cymru and Tour); Oppenheimer (Royal Shakespeare Company & Vaudeville Theatre); The Shoemakers Holiday (Royal Shakespeare Company); A Stroke Of Luck (Park Theatre); Sherlock: The Best Kept Secret (West Yorkshire Playhouse & UK Tour); Of Mice & Men (Octagon Theatre, Bolton); GHOST (Piccadilly Theatre, West End); The Rose Tattoo (National Theatre); The Glass Menagerie, Come Blow Your Horn, London Assurance, A Conversation, Six Degrees of Separation (Royal Exchange Manchester); Brighton Beach Memoirs (Oldham Coliseum); The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui (Glasgow Citizens); Getting to the Foot of the Mountain (Birmingham Rep) and Oh, What A Lovely War (Theatre Clywd Cymru). Sky in the original cast of ‘Mamma Mia’, Eddie in ‘Blood Brothers’ and Nick Piazza in ‘FAME’.

Film and television includes: Doctors, De-Lovely, Holby City, Cutting It, The Royal, Heartbeat, Coronation Street and Emmerdale.