pluck. productions in association with ​Park Theatre present the ​World Premiere of

Alkaline

By Stephanie Martin

CLAIRE CARTWRIGHT | SARAH
NITIN KUNDRA | ALI
REENA LALBIHARI | ALEESHA
ALAN MAHON | NICK
EJ MARTIN | SOPHIE

 

CLAIRE CARTWRIGHT | SARAH

Theatre includes: Macbeth (Kyrgyz State Drama Theatre), Somnai (DotDotDot), What Would Quentin Do? (Black Lives, Black Words, The Bush Theatre), Homo (The Rosemary Branch), The Mousetrap (West End), A Christmas Carol (Pleasance Theatre), Macbeth (UK Tour/Pleasance Theatre), The Merchant of Venice (London Contemporary Theatre), Thark (Park Theatre), The Pitmen Painters (National Tour and West End), After Liverpool (The Unicorn Theatre), Orion’s Hat (Tristan Bates Theatre), Henna Night (Pleasance Theatre), The Alchemist (The White Bear).

Films includes: Benny Loves You (Darkline Entertainment), Souljacker (Contrazoom), Rueful Warrior (Belloq Productions), Holding Hands With Strangers (Pushing Buttons Productions).

 

 

NITIN KUNDRA | ALI

Theatre includes: Too Clever By Half (Royal Exchange Manchester/Told By an Idiot), White Rabbit Red Rabbit (Live Theatre), 66 Books (Bush Theatre), The Swan (National Theatre), There Is A War (National Theatre), Make Me A Martyr (Finborough), Facts on the Ground (Live Theatre), The Black Album (National Theatre), Harper Regan (National Theatre), Raging (Oval Theatre), Blood Wedding (Edinburgh Festival).

Television includes: Count Arthur Strong (BBC), Boy Meets Girl (Tiger Aspect), Eastenders (BBC), Edge of Heaven (ITV), Silent Witness (BBC) Celebrity Juice (Talkback Thames), Boarding School Bomber (BBC), Coronation Street (ITV), Emmerdale (ITV), Doctors (BBC), Live! Girls! Present Dogtown (BBC), Party Animals (BBC), Casualty (BBC), Steel River Blues (Yorkshire TV).

Film includes: Goal! II (Milkshake Prods).

 

REENA LALBIHARI | ALEESHA

Theatre includes: Faustus (Headlong), Madame de Sade (Donmar Warehouse), One Night Fran (Hen and Chickens), Dubailand (Finborough), Pole Factor (Vaults Festival).

Television includes: The Royals (Lionsgate and UCP for E!), Day of the Triffids (BBC); Eastenders (BBC), The Bill (Talkback Thames).

Film includes: The Children Act (TCA Productions/BBC Films), Final Score (Signature & Highland Group), Temptation (Hicks/Haggi), Halal Harry (21st Century Productions).

 

 

 

ALAN MAHON | NICK

Theatre includes: Brutal Cessation (Edinburgh Fringe), If We Got Some More Cocaine I Could Show You How I Love You (Old Red Lion), Hamlet (Tobacco Factory), King Lear (Helix, Dublin), The Waste Ground Party (The Abbey Theatre, Dublin), Into the Woods (The Lir), Twelfth Knight (The Lir Academy), The Night Season (The Lir Academy), The Burial at Thebes (The Abbey Theatre), Scenes from the Big Picture (The Lir Academy), Mary Stuart (The Lir Academy).

Television includes: Fair City (RTE).

Film includes: The Return (Sallyhead Productions).

 

 

EJ MARTIN | SOPHIE

Theatre includes: Joy (Theatre Royal Stratford East), Boxed (The Vaults), Birthday Suit (Old Red Lion – nominated for an Off West-End Award for Best Performance), A Room with a View (Theatre Royal Bath and UK Tour), The Last Tycoon (The Arts Theatre), In Lipstick (The Arcola).

Television includes: Casualty (BBC), Dancing on the Edge (Ruby Films).

Film includes: Allied (Paramount Pictures), In Memoriam (Faktem Films).